What an action-packed day this will be!

As you can see in the schedule below, there are many amazing workshops, special events and performances happening all day long (from 10am-5pm) throughout the The Hive.

Please make note of your favorites and plan your day. Two of the workshops — "Oracle Academy Robot Programming" (in the Meridian room) and "Basic Iot Programming with Accenture" (in the Uptown Room) — have limited seating and will be filled on a first come, first served basis, so get there early to grab a seat.

And don't forget that there are multiple ongoing fun activities throughout the day in our Maker's Space, our Outdoor Arena, and in our Exhibitor areas.

Enjoy...

MAIN STAGE
A
2
3
4
5
6
Young Women Leading Change
10:15 - 10:55
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Moving to Inspire with Sylvie Minot
11:00 - 11:10
16
17
18
RoCo Dance Troupe
11:20 - 11:25
19
20
21
Kaiser Instant Recess
11:25-11:30
22
Harness Your Passion by Hollis Belger
11:30 - 11:40
23
24
Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Troupe
11:45 - 11:55
25
26
27
Women Stirring it Up in the Food Industry
12:00 - 12:40
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Grrrl Brigade Dance Troupe
12:45 - 12:55
36
37
38
39
BizWorld Girlpreneur Competition
1:00 - 2:00
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
Kaiser Instant Recess
2:05-2:10
52
53
54
Superstar Olympic Athletes
Take the Podium
2:15 - 2:55
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
Skate Girls: Short Films
3:00 - 3:15
64
65
66
67
Oracle Academy Robot Giveaway
3:20 - 3:25
68
69
Hang Loose with Surfing's Big Shots
3:30 - 4:15
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
Alaska Airlines Ticket Winners Revealed
4:20 - 4:25
79
80
Community and Color in the Bay: Short Films
4:25 - 4:45
81
82
83
OMI GALLERY WORKSHOPS
A
2
3
4
5
"Moving Girls to the Center of the Story" by Camp Reel Stories 10:15 - 10:45
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
"Nutrition Essentials for Student Athletes" by Nutritionist Elaine Magee
11:00 - 11:30
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
"Avoiding 'Compassion Fatigue'" by Meghan Freebeck
11:45 - 12:15
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
"Create Positive Relationships" by La Casa de las Madres
12:30 - 1:00
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
"Protect Yourself & Your Community" by Shared Hope International
1:15 - 1:45
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
"Tips on Assertive Communication" by Girls Leadership
2:00 - 2:30
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
"Social Media Pressures" by About-Face
2:45 - 3:15
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
"Change your Community: Find your Political Power" by Ignite
3:30 - 4:00
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
"#GirlsMakeMedia - Your Guide to Creating & Sharing Media" by Spotlight: Girls
4:15 - 4:45
78
79
80
81
82
UPTOWN ROOM WORKSHOPS
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 10:30 - 12:00
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 12:30-2:00
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 2:30-4:00
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
MERIDIAN WORKSHOPS
A
2
3
4
5
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
10:15 - 11:45
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
12:00 - 1:30
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
2:00 - 3:00
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
3:30 - 5:00
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
ATRIUM WORKSHOPS
A
2
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
10:00 - 11:00
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
11:00 - 12:00
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
1:00 - 2:00
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
2:00 - 3:00
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
SPORTS ARENA
A
2
Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Workshop
10:15 - 10:30
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
10:45 - 11:15
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
11:30 - 12:00
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Workshop
12:15 - 12:45
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
1:00 - 1:30
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
OUSD Strength Training with Dr. Johnson
1:30 - 2:30
46
47
Skate Like a Girl Workshops
2:00 - 5:00
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
IMPACT Bay Area: Self-Defense Class
2:45 - 3:45
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
OUSD Basketball drills with Olympian & former WNBA player Ruthie Bolton
3:00 - 5:00
95
96
IMPACT Bay Area: Self-Defense Class
4:00 - 5:00
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
COMCAST GAME ON
A
2
Game On Auditions
10:00 - 1:00
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Open Broadcast Training
1:00 - 5:00
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
A B C D E F G H I J
1
MAIN STAGE WORKSHOPS OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES
2
Omi Gallery Uptown Room Meridian Atrium Sports Arena Comcast
Game On
3
10:00 AM Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
10:00 - 11:00
Game On Auditions
10:00 - 1:00
4
5
6
10:15 AM Young Women Leading Change
10:15 - 10:55
"Moving Girls to the Center of the Story" by Camp Reel Stories 10:15 - 10:45 Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
10:15 - 11:45
Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Workshop
10:15 - 10:30
7
8
9
10:30 AM Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 10:30 - 12:00
10
11
12
10:45 AM
13
14
15
11:00 AM Moving to Inspire with Sylvie Minot
11:00 - 11:10
"Nutrition Essentials for Student Athletes" by Nutritionist Elaine Magee
11:00 - 11:30
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
11:00 - 12:00
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
10:45 - 11:15
16
17
18
11:15 AM RoCo Dance Troupe
11:20 - 11:25
19
20
21
11:30 AM Kaiser Instant Recess
11:25-11:30
22
Harness Your Passion by Hollis Belger
11:30 - 11:40
23
24
11:45 AM Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Troupe
11:45 - 11:55
"Avoiding 'Compassion Fatigue'" by Meghan Freebeck
11:45 - 12:15
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
11:30 - 12:00
25
26
27
12:00 PM Women Stirring it Up in the Food Industry
12:00 - 12:40
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
12:00 - 1:30
28
29
30
12:15 PM
31
32
33
12:30 PM "Create Positive Relationships" by La Casa de las Madres
12:30 - 1:00
Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 12:30-2:00 Mix'd Ingrdnts Dance Workshop
12:15 - 12:45
34
35
Grrrl Brigade Dance Troupe
12:45 - 12:55
36
12:45 PM
37
38
39
1:00 PM BizWorld Girlpreneur Competition
1:00 - 2:00
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
1:00 - 2:00
Open Broadcast Training
1:00 - 5:00
40
41
42
1:15 PM "Protect Yourself & Your Community" by Shared Hope International
1:15 - 1:45
Yoga with Jessi Patrick
1:00 - 1:30
43
44
45
1:30 PM OUSD Strength Training with Dr. Johnson
1:30 - 2:30
46
47
48
1:45 PM
49
50
51
2:00 PM Kaiser Instant Recess
2:05-2:10
"Tips on Assertive Communication" by Girls Leadership
2:00 - 2:30
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
2:00 - 3:00
Williams Sonoma Cooking Class
2:00 - 3:00
Skate Like a Girl Workshops
2:00 - 5:00
52
53
54
2:15 PM Superstar Olympic Athletes
Take the Podium
2:15 - 2:55
55
56
57
2:30 PM Basic IoT Programming with Accenture 2:30-4:00
58
59
60
2:45 PM "Social Media Pressures" by About-Face
2:45 - 3:15
61
IMPACT Bay Area: Self-Defense Class
2:45 - 3:45
62
63
3:00 PM Skate Girls: Short Films
3:00 - 3:15
OUSD Basketball drills with Olympian & former WNBA player Ruthie Bolton
3:00 - 5:00
64
65
66
3:15 PM
67
Oracle Academy Robot Giveaway
3:20 - 3:25
68
69
3:30 PM Hang Loose with Surfing's Big Shots
3:30 - 4:15
"Change your Community: Find your Political Power" by Ignite
3:30 - 4:00
Oracle Academy Robot Programming Class
3:30 - 5:00
70
71
72
3:45 PM
73
74
75
4:00 PM IMPACT Bay Area: Self-Defense Class
4:00 - 5:00
76
77
78
4:15 PM Alaska Airlines Ticket Winners Revealed
4:20 - 4:25
"#GirlsMakeMedia - Your Guide to Creating & Sharing Media" by Spotlight: Girls
4:15 - 4:45
79
80
Community and Color in the Bay: Short Films
4:25 - 4:45
81
4:30 PM
82
83
84
5:00 PM
Donate 2+ tickets & fly FREE on Alaska Airlines!